Dyed Leaf Green Veneer, Sliced Poplar

< Back

Common Name:          Dyed Green Poplar Veneer (American Tulipwood, Yellow Poplar)

Scientific Name:         Liriodendron tulipifera

Source:                        Eastern USA

Color:                          Dyed Leaf Green

Pattern:                        Straight grained; fine to medium textured.

Characteristics:            Moderately heavy and hard.

Uses:                           Furniture, furniture parts, turnings, cabinetwork, interiors, commercial and decorative veneers

We are temporarily out of stock.  More estimated to arrive end of  October / or early November 2018.

Item ID: 1878
Species Name: Liriodendron Tulipifera
Other Names: Yellow Poplar and Tuliptree
Source: Eastern USA
Color: Green
Pattern: Straight Grained with fine to medium texture
Characteristics: Moderately heavy and hard
Uses: Furniture, furniture parts, turnings, cabinetwork, interiors, commercial and decorative veneers

Please click on an individual log to see complete details.

ID # Description
1878 Log: 154
«     »