Holly Veneer

< Back

Item ID 2400

HOLLY VENEER
Ilex opaca
Other Names: American Holly
Source: United States-Maine to Florida.
Color: Very white.
Pattern: Very close-grained, almost no visible pattern.
Characteristics: Light, tough, not strong.
Uses: Cabinetmaking, inlay work.

 

Item ID: 2400
Log Number: 1301
Cut: rotary
Lengths: 15-52"
Widths: 8-32"
Grade / Notes: photos are of the 4 largest bundles only.
Quantity: 1,118
Unit: square feet
Unit Price: $0.80
Total Price: $894.40
Packaging and Shipping Costs to be advised once order quantities are established.