Curupixa Veneer

< Back

Curupixa Veneer

Scientific Name: Micropholis Venulosa

Other Common names: Gogo, Honeywood, Figerosa, Amarello.

Origin:  Central America and South America

Color: Light brown to honey

Patterns: Wavy to straight grain: medium texture. Figured to plain.

Characteristics: Light and soft; low resistance to decay and insects

Uses: Furniture (Hotel Furnishings), Cabinets, Paneling, Flooring and Store fixtures

 

Item ID: 1845
Species Name: Micropholis venulosa
Other Names: Gogo, Honeywood, Figerosa, and Amarello

Please click on an individual log to see complete details.

ID # Description
1845 Log: 243691-2
«     »